Team pitching -- 2026 Sheffield Sluggers
Regular season -- as of 9/7/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Yamamotosp 2.161340302900166.11054140542021412648
Bautistacl 2.7664246100078.1342524588972328
Sale*sp 3.281290282800173.0137716368221143732
Skubal*sp 3.388140333300215.2200848150261229891
Palenciacl 3.966837410088.272403941991712371
Ashby*mr 4.3313106850097.21095147551061011453
Winn,Cmr 4.704415700074.26844394657113338
Milner*mr 4.973446820083.19347464470815380
Sengasp 5.057100303000155.01459187731491916669
Hortonsp 5.1813110333200163.11801029455139197729
Chafin*mr 5.401443600043.1563226284471214
Sabrowski*mr 5.684353610050.2413332459770239
Estrada,Jmr 6.364215510069.17051493997171316
 Total  4.118280521621620101459.113107126676561631172926308

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Yamamotosp340230240 5.7 2.9 8.7 10.9 0.8 3.7 87.7 .624
Bautistacl901251200 3.9 6.7 10.8 10.2 0.8 1.5 22.4 .567
Sale*sp18611270050 7.1 3.5 11.3 11.5 0.7 3.3102.9 .626
Skubal*sp724732270 8.3 2.1 10.7 10.9 0.9 5.2100.5 .665
Palenciacl639430110 7.3 4.2 11.9 10.0 1.7 2.4 18.3 .630
Ashby*mr603640110 10.0 5.1 15.7 9.8 0.9 1.9 26.4 .593
Winn,Cmr7215630320 8.2 5.5 14.5 6.9 1.3 1.2 22.1 .602
Milner*mr2013300131 10.0 4.8 15.1 7.6 0.9 1.6 19.5 .625
Sengasp930570280 8.4 4.2 12.9 8.7 1.1 2.0 86.5 .596
Hortonsp12401120060 9.9 3.0 13.6 7.7 1.0 2.5 82.7 .622
Chafin*mr3121130010 11.6 5.8 17.7 9.1 1.5 1.6 23.3 .577
Sabrowski*mr102100010 7.3 8.0 15.5 17.2 1.2 2.2 29.3 .559
Estrada,Jmr910240130 9.1 5.1 14.4 12.6 2.2 2.5 23.9 .597
 Total 9226506254315421 8.1 4.0 12.5 10.1 1.1 2.5  .615

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Yamamotosp .527 0.96376 .242217 .335219 .338 40.8 2.2 1.99 1.90
Bautistacl .548 1.17172 .157127 .387129 .393 25.3 2.9 2.61 2.34
Sale*sp .635 1.18417 .295287 .392299 .408 71.5 3.7 3.35 3.01
Skubal*sp .664 1.16551 .323359 .403366 .411 91.4 3.8 3.43 3.13
Palenciacl .748 1.27210 .262181 .488185 .499 42.2 4.2 3.86 3.99
Ashby*mr .802 1.68276 .359221 .488227 .501 65.0 6.0 5.39 5.62
Winn,Cmr .853 1.53218 .261185 .547191 .565 52.7 6.4 5.72 4.73
Milner*mr .825 1.64255 .333193 .508196 .516 53.1 5.6 5.16 5.11
Sengasp .772 1.41423 .298327 .489332 .496 86.6 5.0 4.53 4.32
Hortonsp .762 1.44505 .319334 .458345 .473 98.5 5.4 4.88 4.73
Chafin*mr .832 1.94134 .366108 .505109 .509 34.6 7.1 6.46 7.26
Sabrowski*mr .734 1.7089 .382116 .485117 .490 30.4 5.4 4.86 5.10
Estrada,Jmr .862 1.57161 .329177 .560179 .566 53.6 7.0 6.26 5.95
 Total  .716 1.353787 .3012832 .4492894 .459735.0 4.5 4.08 3.92

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Yamamotosp290 .000014 .48398 3.4133 .231
Bautistacl00 .00000 .0000 0.0214 .190
Sale*sp280 .000015 .536108 3.9178 .471
Skubal*sp330 .000021 .636126 3.8177 .412
Palenciacl10 .00000 .0008 8.0278 .296
Ashby*mr50 .00000 .00018 3.64610 .217
Winn,Cmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0133 .231
Milner*mr20 .00000 .00026 13.03412 .353
Sengasp300 .00009 .300154 5.1175 .294
Hortonsp320 .000010 .313164 5.1196 .316
Chafin*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0134 .308
Sabrowski*mr10 .00000 .0002 2.0175 .294
Estrada,Jmr10 .00000 .0004 4.0228 .364
 Total 1620 .0001069 .426708 4.427683 .301

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Yamamotosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003011
Bautistacl2824 .8574 .1433367 .194616143
Sale*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Skubal*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Palenciacl73 .4294 .571194015 .375747322
Ashby*mr1110 .9091 .091133411 .324686326
Winn,Cmr101 .1008 .80015375 .135575716
Milner*mr64 .6672 .333213915 .385686618
Sengasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Hortonsp00 .0000 .000010 .0003310
Chafin*mr64 .6671 .16702910 .345363619
Sabrowski*mr75 .7142 .2861278 .296363516
Estrada,Jmr41 .2503 .750143312 .36455541
 Total 7952 .65825 .3168627683 .301162447162