Team pitching -- 2024 Milwaukee Beers
Regular season -- as of 5/26/2024

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Scherzersp 2.18120430020.219554213285
Swanson,Emr 2.201133100032.22288113725124
Vasquez,Rmr 2.8262012120067.0532521326462283
Dovalcl 2.9711102300033.1231111145512134
Martinez,Nmr 4.6161013130070.15538363776134299
Miller,Smr 4.682212310032.2251817203771142
Pepiotmr 4.8872016100072.0553939971212282
Clevingersp 5.663112360062.06439393551121286
Francis,Bmr 5.912532700053.14835351860146225
Bassittsp 6.91100330014.11812117152069
Williams,Gsp 8.392301490044.0514141304591210
fThorntonmr 8.721201400021.234222181973105
Mlodzinskimr 9.203432610030.1473131223152158
 Other  6.46130880039.0482828223088177
 Total  5.20372921666603593.1562352343269612110392579

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Scherzersp100100000 8.3 1.7 10.5 9.1 1.3 5.3 74.5 .664
Swanson,Emr110000000 6.1 3.0 9.1 10.2 0.6 3.4 16.6 .628
Vasquez,Rmr7113101130 7.1 4.3 11.8 8.6 0.8 2.0 93.7 .586
Dovalcl100011110 6.2 3.8 10.0 14.8 0.3 3.9 24.6 .615
Martinez,Nmr622110020 7.0 4.7 11.9 9.7 1.7 2.1 92.3 .609
Miller,Smr122120010 6.9 5.5 12.7 10.2 1.9 1.9 24.4 .579
Pepiotmr110401040 6.9 1.1 8.5 8.9 2.6 7.9 63.5 .678
Clevingersp310500020 9.3 5.1 15.1 7.4 1.7 1.5 47.7 .591
Francis,Bmr402531010 8.1 3.0 12.0 10.1 2.4 3.3 32.2 .633
Bassittsp000000010 11.3 4.4 15.7 9.4 1.3 2.1 88.0 .636
Williams,Gsp222110010 10.4 6.1 16.8 9.2 1.8 1.5 58.1 .592
fThorntonmr512000010 14.1 3.3 17.4 7.9 2.9 2.4 25.9 .649
Mlodzinskimr410000010 13.9 6.5 20.5 9.2 1.5 1.4 23.5 .577
 Other 530212120 11.1 5.1 16.6 6.9 1.8 1.4  .592
 Total 411511231963200 8.5 4.1 13.0 9.3 1.7 2.3  .613

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Scherzersp .695 1.1156 .28637 .43538 .447 9.0 3.9 3.53 3.29
Swanson,Emr .585 1.0174 .27047 .37947 .379 8.6 2.4 2.13 2.05
Vasquez,Rmr .660 1.27178 .264117 .413120 .424 29.9 4.1 3.62 3.32
Dovalcl .558 1.1164 .34447 .35147 .351 10.0 2.7 2.42 2.12
Martinez,Nmr .701 1.31172 .244138 .462139 .465 33.3 4.2 3.84 3.95
Miller,Smr .774 1.3877 .23474 .52175 .528 18.2 5.0 4.50 4.41
Pepiotmr .724 0.89177 .192137 .486141 .500 30.9 3.8 3.47 3.06
Clevingersp .868 1.60183 .284158 .552163 .570 48.5 7.1 6.34 5.94
Francis,Bmr .823 1.24128 .266120 .533125 .556 31.8 5.4 4.83 4.74
Bassittsp .821 1.7445 .35635 .50735 .507 11.0 6.7 6.21 6.02
Williams,Gsp .874 1.84125 .336116 .552117 .557 35.8 7.4 6.59 7.04
fThorntonmr1.056 1.9471 .38071 .67671 .676 24.5 9.9 9.16 9.15
Mlodzinskimr .992 2.27100 .42097 .61497 .614 34.810.2 9.29 9.42
 Other  .989 1.79115 .348109 .616111 .627 33.6 7.8 6.97 7.57
 Total  .788 1.401565 .2891303 .5051326 .514353.7 5.4 4.83 4.73

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Scherzersp30 .000031.00021 7.010 .000
Swanson,Emr00 .00000 .0000 0.093 .333
Vasquez,Rmr120 .00005 .41748 4.0111 .091
Dovalcl00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Martinez,Nmr130 .00005 .38587 6.7103 .300
Miller,Smr10 .00000 .0005 5.052 .400
Pepiotmr100 .00004 .40063 6.330 .000
Clevingersp60 .00003 .50043 7.2102 .200
Francis,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.084 .500
Bassittsp30 .00001 .33327 9.040 .000
Williams,Gsp90 .00002 .22267 7.4127 .583
fThorntonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.053 .600
Mlodzinskimr10 .00000 .00010 10.0156 .400
 Other 80 .00002 .25038 4.821 .500
 Total 660 .000325 .379409 6.210235 .343

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Scherzersp00 .0000 .000000 .000411
Swanson,Emr331.0000 .0008228 .364313111
Vasquez,Rmr00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Dovalcl1210 .8332 .1672132 .154232317
Martinez,Nmr00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Miller,Smr51 .2003 .6007112 .18223228
Pepiotmr00 .0000 .000093 .3331662
Clevingersp111.0000 .0002127 .58323173
Francis,Bmr53 .6002 .4006173 .17627279
Bassittsp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Williams,Gsp00 .0000 .000231 .3331452
fThorntonmr30 .0002 .667394 .44414143
Mlodzinskimr63 .5003 .500365 .833262510
 Other 00 .0000 .000000 .000800
 Total 3521 .60012 .3433310235 .3436617166